Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 11 - 5 of 5 found in Cornwall
ATLA
ATLA: Quintrell Downs - Padstow (Adventures By Bus) Via Newquay - Porth - Watergate Bay - Mawgan Porth - Harlyn
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route ATLA Valid from 27/05/2024 to 31/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route ATLA
-
View Sunday timetable for route ATLA Valid on 26/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route ATLA
CAT/MOUS
CAT: Penzance - Mousehole (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Newlyn
MOUS: Penzance - Mousehole (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Newlyn
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route CAT/MOUS Valid from 27/05/2024 to 27/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route CAT/MOUS
-
View Saturday timetable for route CAT/MOUS Valid from 01/06/2024 to 28/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route CAT/MOUS
-
View Sunday timetable for route CAT/MOUS Valid from 26/05/2024 to 29/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route CAT/MOUS
LAND
LAND: The Land's End Coaster - Scenic Circular (Adventures By Bus) Via Penzance - Newlyn - Pothcurno - Land's End - Sennan - St Just - St Ives - Penzance
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route LAND Valid from 27/05/2024 to 31/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route LAND
-
View Sunday timetable for route LAND Valid on 26/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route LAND
T2a
T2a: St Ives - Gwithian Circular Via St Ives Holiday Village - Hayle Towans
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route T2a Valid from 27/05/2024 to 27/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route T2a
-
View Saturday timetable for route T2a Valid from 01/06/2024 to 28/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route T2a
29
29: St Austell - Mevagissey (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Lost Gardens Of Heligan
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 29 Valid from 27/05/2024 to 27/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
-
View Saturday timetable for route 29 Valid from 01/06/2024 to 28/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
-
View Sunday timetable for route 29 Valid from 26/05/2024 to 29/09/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
Travel Alerts
Service U1: Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft
On Wednesday the 8th of May, there will be a closure along, Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft between the hours of 09:30 and 15:30.
This will affect the U1 service.
During this time, buses will use the same route as the U1A carrying on along the A3075.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Service U4: Helston Flora Day
Helston Flora Day will be taking place between Tuesday the 7th and Wednesday the 8th of May.
This will affect service U4.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
From Penzance
Buses will go up to Gibson Way in Porthleven and turn round back to Helston up Furry way. They will then turn right towards Sainsburys and carry on to Tesco where they will resume their normal line of route.
From Falmouth
From Tesco, buses will travel down to Sainsburys and then turn right into Meneage Road. They will then turn left at Furry Way to Porthleven to Gibson Way, turn round and resume their normal line of route.
We apologise for any inconvenient this may cause.
Services U1, U1A &U1E: A39, Arch Hill to Treluswell
From Monday the 29th of April to Friday the 3rd of May, there will be a series of closures affecting the A39, Arch Hill to Treluswell between the hours of 19:00 and 06:00.
This will affect the evening services of the U1, U1A and U1E.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
Towards Truro
From Carnon Downs, buses will not be able to serve the Forge stop. Instead, they will turn left towards Dangerous Crossing then turn right to Threemilestones and onto Arch hill roundabouts. Here they will turn left down Falmouth Road into Truro as normal.
Towards Falmouth buses will follow the same route in reverse.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.