Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 21 - 30 of 34 found in Cornwall
160
160: St Erth - Penwith College (Cornwall By Kernow) Via St Ives - Nancledra
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 160 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 160
200
200: Penzance - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Castle Gate - St Ives - Carbis Bay - Conner Downs
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 200 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 200
220
220: St Dennis - Truro College (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Nanpean - St Stephen - Grampond Road - Truro - Treliske
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 220 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 220
271/272/273/274
271: St Austell - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow)
272: St Austell - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow)
273: Fowey - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Par - Holmbush
274: Mevagissey - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via St Austell Bus Station
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 271/272/273/274 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 271/272/273/274
300
300: Marazion - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Goldsithney - Leedstown
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 300 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 300
390
390: Camborne - Penwith College (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Connor Downs - Hayle - Leedstown - Goldsithney
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 390 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 390
400
400: Portreath - Truro College (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Portreath
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 400 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 400
470
470: Portreath - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Redruth - Carharrack - Crofthandy - St Day
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 470 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 470
500
500: St Mawes - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Tregony - Probus- Truro Centre
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 500 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 500
660
660: Brill Hillcrest - Truro College (Cornwall by Kernow) Via Mawnan Smith - Mabe Burnthouse - Penryn Campus - Mylor Bridge
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 660 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 660
Travel Alerts
Service U1: Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft
On Wednesday the 8th of May, there will be a closure along, Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft between the hours of 09:30 and 15:30.
This will affect the U1 service.
During this time, buses will use the same route as the U1A carrying on along the A3075.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Service U4: Helston Flora Day
Helston Flora Day will be taking place between Tuesday the 7th and Wednesday the 8th of May.
This will affect service U4.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
From Penzance
Buses will go up to Gibson Way in Porthleven and turn round back to Helston up Furry way. They will then turn right towards Sainsburys and carry on to Tesco where they will resume their normal line of route.
From Falmouth
From Tesco, buses will travel down to Sainsburys and then turn right into Meneage Road. They will then turn left at Furry Way to Porthleven to Gibson Way, turn round and resume their normal line of route.
We apologise for any inconvenient this may cause.
Services U1, U1A &U1E: A39, Arch Hill to Treluswell
From Monday the 29th of April to Friday the 3rd of May, there will be a series of closures affecting the A39, Arch Hill to Treluswell between the hours of 19:00 and 06:00.
This will affect the evening services of the U1, U1A and U1E.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
Towards Truro
From Carnon Downs, buses will not be able to serve the Forge stop. Instead, they will turn left towards Dangerous Crossing then turn right to Threemilestones and onto Arch hill roundabouts. Here they will turn left down Falmouth Road into Truro as normal.
Towards Falmouth buses will follow the same route in reverse.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.