Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 11 - 15 of 15 found in Leicester
25/26
25: CITY CENTRE - MOWMACRE HILL - BEAUMONT LEYS CENTRE - CITY CENTRE Via Loughborough Road and Astill Lodge Road
26: CITY CENTRE - BEAUMONT LEYS CENTRE - MOWMACRE HILL - CITY CENTRE Via Astill Lodge Road and Loughborough Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 25/26 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 25/26
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 25/26 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 25/26
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 25/26 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 25/26
38/38A/37
38: CITY CENTRE - NETHERHALL - THURNBY LODGE - CITY CENTRE Via Uppingham Road
38A: CITY CENTRE - THURNBY LODGE - NETHERHALL - CITY CENTRE Via Uppingham Road
37: CITY CENTRE - THURNBY LODGE - CITY CENTRE (Operated by Arriva Midlands) Via Uppingham Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 38/38A/37 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 38/38A/37
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 38/38A/37 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 38/38A/37
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 38/38A/37 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 38/38A/37
54
54: CITY CENTRE - STOCKING FARM - BEAUMONT LEYS CENTRE Via Abbey Park and Abbey Lane
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 54 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 54
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 54 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 54
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 54 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 54
74
74: CITY CENTRE - ANSTEY - CITY CENTRE Via Beaumont Leys Centre
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 74 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 74
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 74 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 74
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 74 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 74
88/88A/88E
88: CITY CENTRE - SAFFRON LANE - EYRES MONSELL Via Royal Infirmary and Freemans Park
88A: CITY CENTRE - SAFFRON LANE - SAFFRON CROSS ROADS Via Royal Infirmary and Freemans Park
88E: CITY CENTRE - SAFFRON CROSS ROADS - EYRES MONSELL Via Royal Infirmary, Freemans Park and The Fairway
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 88/88A/88E Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 88/88A/88E
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 88/88A/88E Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 88/88A/88E
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 88/88A/88E Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 88/88A/88E
Travel Alerts
Service 14 - Liberty Road
23rd - 24th March & 6th - 7th April
Services will divert via Dominion Road, New Parks Way & Scudamore Road.
We are unable to serve Liberty Road, Tatlow Road & Tournament Road on the above dates.
We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Beaumont Leys Lane closure
Beaumont Leys Lane will be closed for approximately 8 weeks from April 8.
Services will operate via Parker Drive & Blackbird Road.
Please see below for a map of the diversion:
Stops along Parker Driver and Blackbird Road will be served. Passengers wishing to board along the closure are advise to board at the closest stop available along the diversion route.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Easter Holiday Services
Please see below for how our services will operate over Easter weekend.
Date | Service |
Friday 29 March (Good Friday) | Saturday Service (No 22B services will operate) |
Saturday 30 March | Saturday Service |
Sunday 31 March (Easter Sunday) | Sunday Service |
Monday 1 April (Easter Monday) | Sunday Service |
Service 14,14A - Frog Island Closure UPDATED
Frog Island area is due to close from Monday 8 January, for up to 3 months.
Whilst the works continue in Frog Island, all outbound journeys on services 14 and 14A will now operate out of St. Margaret’s Bus Station via St Margaret’s Way, Ravensbridge Drive, Blackbird Road and then back on normal route at Fosse Road North
Journeys towards City Centre, buses will operate as normal route to Fosse Road North, then via Blackbird Road, Ravensbridge Drive, right St. Margaret's Way, then straight onto Church Gate into St. Margaret's bus station as normal.
Please note that all stops on the diversion route will be served. The following bus stops will not be served.
- Woodgate - Dunton Street
- Woodgate - Abbey Gate
- Frog Island - Slater Street
- Sanvey Gate - Pastures Lane
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.