Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 1 - 10 of 34 found in Cornwall
ATLA
ATLA: Quintrell Downs - Padstow (Adventures By Bus) Via Newquay - Porth - Watergate Bay - Mawgan Porth - Harlyn
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route ATLA Valid from 01/04/2024 to 24/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route ATLA
-
View Saturday timetable for route ATLA Valid from 06/04/2024 to 25/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route ATLA
LAND
LAND: The Land's End Coaster - Scenic Circular (Adventures By Bus) Via Penzance - Newlyn - Pothcurno - Land's End - Sennan - St Just - St Ives - Penzance
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route LAND Valid from 01/04/2024 to 24/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route LAND
-
View Saturday timetable for route LAND Valid from 06/04/2024 to 25/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route LAND
MOUS
MOUS: Penzance - Mousehole (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Newlyn
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route MOUS Valid from 01/04/2024 to 24/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route MOUS
-
View Saturday timetable for route MOUS Valid from 06/04/2024 to 25/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route MOUS
-
View Sunday timetable for route MOUS Valid from 31/03/2024 to 19/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route MOUS
L1/L2
L1: Helston - The Lizard (Adventures By Bus) Via Flambards - Cury - Mullion
L2: Helston - Coverack (Cornwall By Kernow) Via St Kevern
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route L1/L2 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route L1/L2
PR1
PR1: Langarth - Tregurra Park (Cornwall By Kernow) Via RCH Treliske - Truro Eastern District Centre
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route PR1 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route PR1
-
View Saturday timetable for route PR1 Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route PR1
PR1A
PR1A: Langarth - RCH Treliske (Cornwall By Kernow)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route PR1A Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route PR1A
T1/T2/T3
T1: Penzance - Truro (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Rose-an-Grouse - Hayle - Camborne - Redruth
T2: St Ives - St Austell (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Carbis Bay - Camborne - Redruth - Truro
T3: St Ives - Newquay (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Carbis Bay - Camborne - Redruth - Truro
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route T1/T2/T3 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route T1/T2/T3
-
View Saturday timetable for route T1/T2/T3 Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route T1/T2/T3
-
View Sunday timetable for route T1/T2/T3 Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route T1/T2/T3
U1/U1A/U1E
U1: Falmouth - Newquay (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Truro - Perranporth
U1A: Falmouth - Newquay (CornwallbyKernow) Via Carnon Downs - Playing Place - Treliske - St Agnes - Perranporth - Goonhavern - Holywell - Cubert - Crantock
U1E: Falmouth - Newquay (CornwallbyKernow) Via Carnon Downs - Playing Place - Treliske - St Agnes - Perranporth - Goonhavern - Holywell - Cubert - Crantock
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E
-
View Saturday timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E
-
View Sunday timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U1/U1A/U1E
U1X
U1X: Falmouth - Truro College (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Carnon Downs
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U1X Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U1X
V1
V1: Truro School - Truro Station (Cornwall By Kernow)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route V1 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route V1
Travel Alerts
Service U1: Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft
On Wednesday the 8th of May, there will be a closure along, Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft between the hours of 09:30 and 15:30.
This will affect the U1 service.
During this time, buses will use the same route as the U1A carrying on along the A3075.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Service U4: Helston Flora Day
Helston Flora Day will be taking place between Tuesday the 7th and Wednesday the 8th of May.
This will affect service U4.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
From Penzance
Buses will go up to Gibson Way in Porthleven and turn round back to Helston up Furry way. They will then turn right towards Sainsburys and carry on to Tesco where they will resume their normal line of route.
From Falmouth
From Tesco, buses will travel down to Sainsburys and then turn right into Meneage Road. They will then turn left at Furry Way to Porthleven to Gibson Way, turn round and resume their normal line of route.
We apologise for any inconvenient this may cause.