Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 1 - 10 of 15 found in Potteries
3/3A
3: Hanley (City Centre) - Crewe (Bus Station)
3A: Hanley (City Centre) - Talke Pits
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 3/3A Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 3/3A
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 3/3A Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 3/3A
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays) timetable for route 3/3A Valid from 21/01/2024 to 21/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 3/3A
4/4A
4: Hanley (City Centre) - Waterhayes Via Festival Park - Newcastle - Chesterton
4A: Hanley (City Centre) - Kidsgrove Via Festival Park - Newcastle - Chesterton
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 4/4A Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 4/4A
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 4/4A Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 4/4A
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays) timetable for route 4/4A Valid from 21/01/2024 to 21/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 4/4A
6/6A/6C
6: Hanley (City Centre) - Coalville / Parkhall Via Longton - Meir
6A: Hanley (City Centre) - Blythe Bridge Via Longton - Meir - Meir Park
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 6/6A/6C Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 6/6A/6C
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 6/6A/6C Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 6/6A/6C
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays) timetable for route 6/6A/6C Valid from 21/01/2024 to 21/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 6/6A/6C
7/7A
7: Hanley (City Centre) - Kidsgrove Via Smallthorne - Chell - Packmoor
7A: Hanley (City Centre) - Biddulph Via Smallthorne - Chell - Brown Lees
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 7/7A Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 7/7A
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 7/7A Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 7/7A
8
8: Hanley (City Centre) - Ball Green Via Smallthorne - Norton
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 8 Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 8
11/11B
11: Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle Via Bentilee - Longton - Stoke
11B: Hanley (City Centre) - Bentilee Via [Circular]
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 11/11B Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 11/11B
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 11/11B Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 11/11B
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays) timetable for route 11/11B Valid from 21/01/2024 to 21/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 11/11B
18
18: Hanley (City Centre) - Leek Bus Station (Leek Link) Via Baddeley Green - Endon
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 18 Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 18
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 18 Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 18
21
21: Hanley (City Centre) - Trentham (Pacific Road) Via Stoke Station - Stoke - Trent Vale
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 21 Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 21
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 21 Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 21
22
22: Newcastle - Longton Via RSUH - Trent Vale - Trentham - Blurton
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 22 Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 22
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 22 Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 22
23
23: Hanley (City Centre) - Newstead Via Stoke Statioin - Stoke - Heron Cross - Blurton
-
View Monday to Friday (excluding Bank Holidays) timetable for route 23 Valid from 22/01/2024 to 26/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 23
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 23 Valid from 27/01/2024 to 27/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 23
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays) timetable for route 23 Valid from 21/01/2024 to 21/04/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 23
Travel Alerts
Service Changes from 28th April
From the 28th April, we'll be introducing more weekend and evening services, as well as a new cross-city service. These new services have been financially supported by Stoke-on-Trent City Council. Click here to find out more.
Service 8
A Sunday service is introduced running between Hanley and Ball Green, departing from Hanley at 09:50 to 16:50 hourly and in the opposite direction from Ball Green at 10:15 to 16:15 hourly.
Service 11
An evening service is introduced running hourly between Hanley and Longton, Monday to Friday and Saturday, with the last journey being 23:10 from Hanley to Longton and 22:38 from Longton back to Hanley.
Service 23
A new Sunday service will run between Hanley, Newstead & Wimborne Avenue, departing from Hanley at 09:40, hourly to 16:40 and departing from Newstead from 09:15 to 16:15 hourly.
Services 36 and 36A
A brand new cross-city evening service that will run from Meir Square (36) Meir Park (36A) to Kidsgrove via Hanley and will also serve Longton, Burslem and Tunstall. This service will operate Monday to Friday and Saturday evenings.
Please see below for new timetables:
https://www.firstbus.co.uk/potteries/plan-journey/timetables?date=2024-…
Service 98 – Newcastle Street, Middleport
Newcastle Street, Middleport, has been closed due to a building fire and is expected to be closed for 4 weeks.
Service 98 will be diverting via Westport Road.
During this closure, we will be unable to serve the following stops:
Ellgreave Street – Inbound and outbound stops
Reid Street – Inbound Stop
Dale street – Outbound Stop
Lyndhurst Street – Inbound Stop
Burslem Market Place – Outbound stop