Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 1 - 10 of 15 found in Leicester
4
4: CITY CENTRE - BELGRAVE - RUSHEY MEAD Via The Golden Mile and Gipsy Lane
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 4 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 4 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 4 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
13
13: CITY CENTRE - GLENFIELD - CITY CENTRE Via New Parks and Optimus Point
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 13 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 13 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 13 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
13W
13W: NARBOROUGH ROAD - OPTIMUS POINT Via Braunstone Lane
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 13W Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13W
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 13W Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13W
14/14A
14: CITY CENTRE - NEW PARKS - KIRBY FRITH Via Fosse Road North, Aikman Avenue and Braunstone Frith
14A: CITY CENTRE - NEW PARKS - BEAUMONT LEYS CENTRE Via Fosse Road North, Aikman Avenue and Glenfield Hospital
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
15
15: CITY CENTRE - EAST PARK ROAD - GOODWOOD Via Railway Station & Evington Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 15 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 15 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 15 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
16
16: CITY CENTRE - GENERAL HOSPITAL - CITY CENTRE Via Highfields
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 16 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 16 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 16 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
17
17: CITY CENTRE - HIGHFIELDS - CITY CENTRE (Highfields Circular) Via Melbourne Road and Humberstone Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 17 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 17 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 17 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
18
18: CITY CENTRE - HINCKLEY ROAD - BRAUNSTONE Via Braunstone Gate and Western Park
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 18 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 18 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 18 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
21
21: CITY CENTRE - BELGRAVE - THURMASTON Via St. Matthews and Catherine Street
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 21 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 21
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 21 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 21
22B
22B: CITY CENTRE - BIRSTALL Via Belgrave and Loughborough Road
-
View Saturday only timetable for route 22B Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 22B
Travel Alerts
Beaumont Leys Lane closure
Beaumont Leys Lane will be closed inbound only for approximately 8 weeks from 8 April
Service 54 towards the City Centre will need to divert via Parker Drive & Blackbird Road.
Please see below for a map of the diversion:
Please note that the following bus stops will not be served.
- Beaumont Leys Lane, Abbey Lane
- Abbey Lane, Chale Road
- Abbey Lane, Space Centre
Please use bus stops along Parker Driver and Blackbird Road.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.