Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 1 - 10 of 15 found in Leicester
4
4: CITY CENTRE - BELGRAVE - RUSHEY MEAD Via The Golden Mile and Gipsy Lane
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 4 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 4 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 4 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 4
13
13: CITY CENTRE - GLENFIELD - CITY CENTRE Via New Parks and Optimus Point
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 13 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 13 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 13 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13
13W
13W: NARBOROUGH ROAD - OPTIMUS POINT Via Braunstone Lane
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 13W Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13W
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 13W Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 13W
14/14A
14: CITY CENTRE - NEW PARKS - KIRBY FRITH Via Fosse Road North, Aikman Avenue and Braunstone Frith
14A: CITY CENTRE - NEW PARKS - BEAUMONT LEYS CENTRE Via Fosse Road North, Aikman Avenue and Glenfield Hospital
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 14/14A Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 14/14A
15
15: CITY CENTRE - EAST PARK ROAD - GOODWOOD Via Railway Station & Evington Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 15 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 15 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 15 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 15
16
16: CITY CENTRE - GENERAL HOSPITAL - CITY CENTRE Via Highfields
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 16 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 16 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 16 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 16
17
17: CITY CENTRE - HIGHFIELDS - CITY CENTRE (Highfields Circular) Via Melbourne Road and Humberstone Road
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 17 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 17 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 17 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
18
18: CITY CENTRE - HINCKLEY ROAD - BRAUNSTONE Via Braunstone Gate and Western Park
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 18 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 18 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
-
View Sunday (and Bank Holidays except Good Friday) timetable for route 18 Valid from 07/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 18
21
21: CITY CENTRE - BELGRAVE - THURMASTON Via St. Matthews and Catherine Street
-
View Monday to Friday (except Bank Holidays) timetable for route 21 Valid from 08/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 21
-
View Saturday (and Good Friday) timetable for route 21 Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 21
22B
22B: CITY CENTRE - BIRSTALL Via Belgrave and Loughborough Road
-
View Saturday only timetable for route 22B Valid from 13/01/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 22B
Travel Alerts
Service 14 - Liberty Road
23rd - 24th March & 6th - 7th April
Services will divert via Dominion Road, New Parks Way & Scudamore Road.
We are unable to serve Liberty Road, Tatlow Road & Tournament Road on the above dates.
We apologise for any inconvenience caused.
Beaumont Leys Lane closure
Beaumont Leys Lane will be closed for approximately 8 weeks from April 8.
Services will operate via Parker Drive & Blackbird Road.
Please see below for a map of the diversion:
Stops along Parker Driver and Blackbird Road will be served. Passengers wishing to board along the closure are advise to board at the closest stop available along the diversion route.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Easter Holiday Services
Please see below for how our services will operate over Easter weekend.
Date | Service |
Friday 29 March (Good Friday) | Saturday Service (No 22B services will operate) |
Saturday 30 March | Saturday Service |
Sunday 31 March (Easter Sunday) | Sunday Service |
Monday 1 April (Easter Monday) | Sunday Service |
Service 14,14A - Frog Island Closure UPDATED
Frog Island area is due to close from Monday 8 January, for up to 3 months.
Whilst the works continue in Frog Island, all outbound journeys on services 14 and 14A will now operate out of St. Margaret’s Bus Station via St Margaret’s Way, Ravensbridge Drive, Blackbird Road and then back on normal route at Fosse Road North
Journeys towards City Centre, buses will operate as normal route to Fosse Road North, then via Blackbird Road, Ravensbridge Drive, right St. Margaret's Way, then straight onto Church Gate into St. Margaret's bus station as normal.
Please note that all stops on the diversion route will be served. The following bus stops will not be served.
- Woodgate - Dunton Street
- Woodgate - Abbey Gate
- Frog Island - Slater Street
- Sanvey Gate - Pastures Lane
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.