Timetables
Valid from 08/04/2024 until further notice
3: Askham Bar - York City Centre Circular (White Line)
White Line
Monday to Friday
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
0601 | 0616 | 0635 | 0650 | 0709 | 0724 | 0736 | 0751 | 0806 | 0818 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
0612 | 0627 | 0646 | 0701 | 0723 | 0738 | 0750 | 0805 | 0826 | 0838 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
0624 | 0639 | 0658 | 0713 | 0739 | 0754 | 0806 | 0821 | 0846 | 0858 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
0833 | 0845 | 0857 | 0909 | 0924 | 0936 | 0948 | 1000 | 1012 | 1024 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
0853 | 0905 | 0917 | 0926 | 0941 | 0953 | 1005 | 1017 | 1029 | 1041 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
0913 | 0925 | 0937 | 0945 | 1000 | 1012 | 1024 | 1036 | 1049 | 1101 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1036 | 1048 | 1101 | 1113 | 1125 | 1137 | 1150 | 1202 | 1214 | 1226 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
1053 | 1105 | 1119 | 1131 | 1143 | 1155 | 1208 | 1220 | 1232 | 1244 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1113 | 1125 | 1140 | 1152 | 1204 | 1216 | 1229 | 1239 | 1251 | 1303 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1239 | 1251 | 1303 | 1315 | 1328 | 1340 | 1353 | 1405 | 1418 | 1430 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
1257 | 1309 | 1320 | 1332 | 1345 | 1357 | 1410 | 1423 | 1436 | 1448 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1316 | 1328 | 1343 | 1355 | 1408 | 1420 | 1433 | 1445 | 1458 | 1510 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1443 | 1456 | 1509 | 1521 | 1534 | 1549 | 1604 | 1616 | 1629 | 1644 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
1501 | 1514 | 1529 | 1541 | 1554 | 1609 | 1623 | 1635 | 1648 | 1703 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1523 | 1536 | 1553 | 1605 | 1618 | 1633 | 1646 | 1658 | 1711 | 1726 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Notes: | ||||||||||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1657 | 1709 | 1722 | 1737 | 1752 | 1807 | 1827 | 1842 | 1857 | 1914 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
1716 | 1726 | 1739 | 1754 | 1809 | 1823 | 1843 | 1858 | 1913 | 1928 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1739 | 1747 | 1800 | 1815 | 1830 | 1843 | 1903 | 1918 | 1933 | 1948 |
Service No.: | 3 | 3 | 3 |
---|---|---|---|
Notes: | |||
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
1929 | 1944 | 1959 |
Stop code: 3290YYA00224
|
1943 | 1958 | 2013 |
Stop code: 3290YYA03663
|
2003 | 2018 | 2033 |
Travel Alerts
York Pride March
The following diversions will be in place between the hours of 10:30am and 15:00pm due to the York Pride march on Saturday 1st June.
Services 3, 4 & 59:
- Terminate on Station Road using Lendal Gyratory to return
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, Micklegate, Tower Street and Clifford Street
Service 7:
- Diversion to Fishergate, Piccadilly, St Deny’s, Piccadilly then normal route from Fishergate
- Bus stops not served: Clifford Street, Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
Service 9:
- Terminate on Stonebow using St Denny’s to return
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
Service 10:
- From Stamford Bridge: normal route to Piccadilly, Stonebow, Lord Mayors Walk, Gillygate, Lendal Bridge and Leeman Road. Use reverse route towards Stamford Bridge
- Bus stops not served: Low Ousegate and Rougier Street
- No additional bus stops
Service 11:
- Using Sim Balk Lane and Tadcaster Road in both directions
- Bus stops not served: Nunnery Lane, Bishopthorpe Road and Bishopthorpe Main Street Post Office
- Additional bus stops: Sim Balk Lane
Service 6:
- University to Clifton Moor: Normal route to Layerthorpe then diversion via Lords Mayors Walk, Gillygate, Lendal Gyratory onto normal route
- Clifton Moor to University: Normal route until Lendal Gyratory then return via Lendal, Exibition Square Gillygate, Lords Mayors Walk, Monkton Road and Fossbank. Normal route from Layerthorpe
- Bus stops not served: Stonebow, Low Ousegate and Rougier Street
- Additional bus stop: Station Road
Service 67:
- Normal route to Piccadilly, terminating at Merchantgate with a wait time in St Dennys to return to Merchantgate
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
- No additional bus stops
Service 66:
- Normal route to Fishergate then diversion via Piccadilly, Coppergate, Clifford Street, Fishergate loop and Piccadilly
- Normal route to University
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
- No additional bus stops
Stamford Bridge
Diversion route for service 10:
Normal route until Buttercrambe Road junction, then left into Buttercrambe Road, then using the Rosti car park entrance turn around and return to York Road (A166).
Stops not served:
Stamford Bridge.